Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
I HOME I
| APPLY TODAY |
Start
Application
| TEAMS & SCHEDULES |
Accepted Teams
Schedules
SCORING RULES
2023 Champions
2022 CHAMPIONS
| PLANNING |
General Information
Venue Information
CHECK IN PROCESS
TOURNAMENT DOCUMENTS
Event Timeline
| HOTELS |
Hotel Information
| REFEREES |
Referee Registration
| TOURNAMENT APPAREL |
| WEATHER UPDATES |
Southern Soccer Academy
Sean Chamberlain
Staff Access
Laszlo Halmi
Staff Access
Sharon Gaughan
Staff Access
Gustavo Guimaraes De Siqueira
Staff Access
Charles Wood
Staff Access
Tammy Freeman
Staff Access
Monique Hollins
Staff Access
Elizabeth James
Staff Access
Steven Lawrence
Staff Access
Beth Leadbetter D2
Staff Access
more
Register a team
Division
--- Boys/Men ---
U8 7v7 (Under 8 Boys)
U9 7v7 (Under 9 Boys)
U10 7v7 (Under 10 Boys)
U10 9v9 (Under 10 Boys)
U11 9v9 (Under 11 Boys)
U12 11v11 (Under 12 Boys)
U12 9v9 (Under 12 Boys)
U13 11v11 (Under 13 Boys)
U14 11v11 (Under 14 Boys)
U15 11v11 (Under 15 Boys)
U16 (Under 16 Boys)
U17 (Under 17 Boys)
U19 (Under 18 Boys)
U19 (Under 19 Boys)
--- Girls/Women ---
U8 7v7 (Under 8 Girls)
U9 7v7 (Under 9 Girls)
U10 7v7 (Under 10 Girls)
U10 9v9 (Under 10 Girls)
U11 9v9 (Under 11 Girls)
U12 11v11 (Under 12 Girls)
U12 9v9 (Under 12 Girls)
U13 11v11 (Under 13 Girls)
U14 11v11 (Under 14 Girls)
U15 11v11 (Under 15 Girls)
U16 (Under 16 Girls)
U17 (Under 17 Girls)
U19 (Under 18 Girls)
U19 (Under 19 Girls)
OLC
Team
Contacts
SSA Swarm Marietta 17G Elite
U08 born in 2017
Coach: Matt Baier
Team Manager: Gina Miller
SSA Swarm Marietta 16G Elite
U09 born in 2016
Coach: Shayne Schmidt
Team Manager: Ashlynn Morales
SSA Swarm Marietta 16G Premier
U09 born in 2016
Coach: Heath Parham
Team Manager: Ashlynn Morales
SSA Swarm Marietta 15G Premier
U10 born in 2015
Coach: Shayne Schmidt
Team Manager: Todd Wilkinson
SSA Swarm Cartersville 15B Premier
U10 born in 2015
Coach: Matthew Rolon
Team Manager: Mary Hyde
SSA Swarm Cartersville 15B Elite
U10 born in 2015
Coach: Matt Rolon
Team Manager: Mary Hyde
SSA Swarm Marietta 14G Premier
U11 born in 2014
Coach: Heath Parham
Team Manager: Ashlee Popka
SSA Swarm Marietta 14G PRE GA 1
U11 born in 2014
Coach: Sam Helliwell
Team Manager: Sam Helliwell
SSA Swarm Kennesaw/Paulding 14G Academy I
U11 born in 2014
Coach: Joel Sullivan
Team Manager: Rachel Rising
SSA Swarm Kennesaw/Paulding 13G
U12 born in 2013
Coach: Kristina Russell
Team Manager: Kellie Thomas
SSA Swarm 13G PRE GA 1
U12 born in 2013
Coach: Sam Helliwell
Team Manager: Danielle Wallace
SSA Swarm 13G PRE GA 2
U12 born in 2013
Coach: Steven Young
Team Manager: Danielle Wallace
SSA Swarm 2012B NPL Central
U13 born in 2012
Coach: Mike Summers
Team Manager: Jessica Summers
SSA Swarm Marietta 12B RP
U13 born in 2012
Coach: Ricardo Pedrajas
Team Manager: Jacklyn Noden
SSA Swarm Kennesaw/Paulding 12B DS
U13 born in 2012
Coach: David Scavone
Team Manager: David Scavone
SSA Swarm 12B NAL
U13 born in 2012
Coach: Trey Joiner
Team Manager: Trey Joiner
SSA Swarm 12B NPL South
U13 born in 2012
Coach: Laszlo Halmi
Team Manager: Rebecca Zoglmann
SSA Swarm Kennesaw/Paulding 11G CG
U14 born in 2011
Coach: Connor Goodrich
Team Manager: Angela Oliveros
SSA Swarm Marietta 11G LK
U14 born in 2011
Coach: Lumi Kare
Team Manager: Angela Oliveros
SSA Swarm 11G DPL
U14 born in 2011
Coach: Jordan Davis
Team Manager: Tara Bartelt
SSA Swarm 11B NAL
U14 born in 2011
Coach: Trey Joiner
Team Manager: Trey Joiner
SSA Swarm Marietta 11B RP
U14 born in 2011
Coach: Ricardo Pedrajas
Team Manager: Jannette Worosilo
SSA Swarm 10B NPL South
U15 born in 2010
Coach: Laszlo Halmi
Team Manager: Laura Staffins
SSA Swarm 10B NPL Central
U15 born in 2010
Coach: Jordan Duru
Team Manager: Christal Huft
SSA Swarm 10B NAL
U15 born in 2010
Coach: Adam Halliday
Team Manager: Emily Milsaps
SSA Swarm Marietta 10B-AF
U15 born in 2010
Coach: Andrew Foldenauer
Team Manager: Juan Holguin
SSA Swarm 09B NPL South
U16 born in 2009
Coach: Laszlo Halmi
Team Manager: Andrea Johnston
SSA Swarm 09B NPL Central
U16 born in 2009
Coach: Jordan Duru
Team Manager: Sheri Brown
SSA Swarm Marietta 09B JR
U16 born in 2009
Coach: John Reid
Team Manager: Adeline Cadenas
SSA 08G DPL
U17 born in 2008
Coach: Justin Fitzgerald
Team Manager: Arianne Cobb
SSA Swarm Cartersville 08B IR
U17 born in 2008
Coach: Israel Rodriguez
Team Manager: Blair Schultz
SSA Swarm 06/07G NPL Central
U19 born in 2006
Coach: Kevin Weiss
Team Manager: Jody Christopher
SSA Swarm Marietta 06/07B MC I
U19 born in 2006
Coach: Mark Curry
Team Manager: Andrew Torbert
SSA Swarm Marietta 06/07B - MC II
U19 born in 2006
Coach: Mark Curry
Team Manager: Benjamin White
SSA Swarm 06/07B NPL South
U19 born in 2006
Coach: Laszlo Halmi
Team Manager: Becky Romano
SSASC
2024
8/9/2024
NEW
GA153
tournaments@ssaelite.com
S607196
R
20
7/1/2022
Accepted
SincSports Accounts
Please enter the information below.
Upload Photo
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SSASC
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager